Actions
Incoming Resources
- The legend of the crystal skulls, ancient mystical artifacts or ingenious hoax?, a Pictures Films production ; written and directed by Tilman Remme
- Hoop dreams, a film by Steve James, Frederick Marx and Peter Gilbert ; directed by Steve James
- Warlords, written, produced, and directed by Simon Berthon ; Ten Alps Communications production for Channel Four
- Clarkson, On the Box Productions ; written and presented by Jeremy Clarkson ; directed and produced by Brian Klein
- James Bond gadgets, produced by Digital Ranch for the History Channel ; produced and directed by Tom Jennings ; executive producers, Robert Kirk, Rob Lihani ; co-producer, Martha Sloan ; executive producer for the History Channel, Charlie Maday
- Gettysburg, three days of destiny, Gettysburg Anniversary Committee ; written, produced & directed by Robert Child
- Grand illusions, the story of magic, Paragon Productions Inc. in association with Discovery Communications, Ashdale Productions present ; producer, Mitchell T. Ness ; written by Chris Deacon, Part two
- The mysteries of the Bible collection, produced by Multimedia Entertainment, Inc. and Film Roos, Inc. in association with A&E Television Networks ; executive producer, Bram Roos ; series producers, David M. Frank ; produced by Paul Boorstin ... [et al.] ; executive producer for A&E Networks, Michael E. Katz
- Words and music by Jerry Herman, a film by Amber Edwards ; NJN Public Television ; produced, directed, written and edited by Amber Edwards ; music and lyrics by Jerry Herman
- Dean Martin, the one and only, produced by Dennis Hedlund ; written & directed by Marino Amoruso
- Audubon videoguide to 505 birds of North America on two dvds, a Godfrey-Stadin production, a partnership of Mastervision, Inc. and Nature Science Network, Inc. ; directed, written and narrated by Michael Godfrey
- Atlantis, the lost civilization, produced by FilmRoos, Inc. for A & E Network ; executive producer, Bram Roos ; series producer, David M. Frank ; producer, Joshua Hanig ; A & E executive producer, Michael E. Katz
- Treasures of hermitage, RUSCICO ; "The 1992 Collection" Film Company production
- American bellydancer, Mondo Melodia Films presents a Jonathan Brandeis Film ; produced, directed and edited by Jonathan Brandeis
- UFOs, the first encounters, A & E Television Networks
- Nuit et brouillard, Night and fog, Janus Films ; une co-production Como Films, Argos Films, Cocinor ; [produced by] S. Halfon, A. Dauman, Ph. Lifchitz ; texte, Jean Cayrol ; réalisation, Alain Resnais
- Windsor Castle, A royal year, an RDF Media/HTI co-production for BBC Television ; History Television International in association with Oregon Public Broadcasting ; written by Robert Hardman ; produced and directed by Matt Reid
- Timeless--, a National Parks odyssey, produced and photographed by David Fortney
- Autopsy, postmortem with Dr. Michael Baden, HBO Documentary Films ; producer, Gaby Monet ; directed by Arthur Ginsberg ; executive producer, Sheila Nevins
- Unlocking Da Vinci's code
- WWII Memorial, a testament to freedom, directed by Robert Uth ; written by Robert Uth and Glenn Marcus ; producers, Robert Uth, Glenn Marcus, Richard Latoff ; a production of New Voyage Communications, Washington, D.C
- The law of attraction in action, Esther and Jerry Hicks, Episode VIII
- The question of God, Sigmund Freud & C.S. Lewis, a production of Tatge-Lasseur Productions in association with WGBH and Walden Media ; producer and director, Catherine Tatge ; producer, Dominique Lasseur
- Eggs 101, a video project, PBS 39, WFWA-DT Fort Wayne ; brought to you by the American Egg Board
- 'Til death do us part, a documentary by Vita Lusty
- The very best of Ghost Hunters, Pilgrim Films and Television, Inc, Vol. 2
- Da Vinci's code, National Geographic ; producer/writer, Amy Doyle ; editor, Penny Lee
- Crop circles, quest for truth, OpenEdge Media presents a William Gazecki film ; produced and directed by William Gazecki
- Proteus, a nineteenth century vision, Night Fire Films presents a film by David Lebrun ; written and directed by David Lebrun
- The world's greatest fair, a production of Civil Pictures, Inc. ; produced and directed by Scott Huegerich and Bob Miano
- The Grateful Dead movie, producer, Edward Washington ; editorial director, Jerry Garcia ; location director, Leon Gast
- Sacco and Vanzetti, directed by Peter Miller ; produced by Peter Miller, Amy Carey Linton ; produced in cooperation with Crawford Communications, Atlanta ; a Willow Ponds Films production
- Catherine the Great, a Brook Lapping production for PBS in association with the BBC, Norddeutscher Rundfunk and Arte ; written, produced and directed by Paul Burgess (episode 1) ; written, produced and directed by John Paul Davidson (episode 2)
- Auschwitz, inside the Nazi state, a KCET/BBC co-production ; written and produced by Laurence Rees
- SuperCroc, National Geographic Channel ; produced and written by Simon Boyce
- All about dinosaurs, All about horses
- Unconstitutional, the war on our civil liberties, Robert Greenwald presents a Public Interest Pictures production in association with Pyedog Productions ; written, produced, and directed by Nonny de la Peña
- The great trans-American train ride
- The execution of Jesus, produced by Multimedia Entertainment, Inc. and Film Roos, Inc. in association with A&E Television Networks
- The Carter Family, Will the circle be unbroken, produced, written, and directed by Kathy Conkwright ; written and edited by Mary Makley ; a Nashville Public Television production
- Martin Luther King, Jr., I have a dream